Loading…
Skip to main content
BNB Services
ScoutDestinationsTripsHelp
Owners

Preview — booking not live yet. You can browse resorts and suites while we finish the site. Checkout will open soon.

Questions?
BNB ServicesFor travelers

Browse company-backed resort stays. When booking is live, you pay BNB Services — we back the trip.

Scout resortsDestinationsHow it worksHelpSign upLog in
TripsSavedAccountMessagesTimeshare ownersFacebookInstagramLinkedIn
BBB Accredited Business

BBB Accredited · A+

(866) 423-5302·support@bnbthis.com

2710 W Osage St. Pacific, MO 63069

Mon–Fri 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM CST

View BBB profile
Terms·Privacy·SMS terms·Cookies

Guests pay BNB Services LLC. Support goes through us. · A11y: support@bnbthis.com

© 2026 BNB Services LLC · Independent company — not a timeshare developer.

Ocean Ridge — 4 Bedroom Deluxe at Ocean Ridge · Edisto Island, South Carolina
Tap to expand · 18 photos
Back
Back to resorts

BNB collection · Resort · Edisto Island, South Carolina

Ocean Ridge — 4 Bedroom Deluxe

At Ocean Ridge · View all suite types

  • Dates
  • About
  • Amenities
  • Policies
  • Check-in
  • More suites

203 Sea Cloud Circle, Edisto Island, South Carolina, 29414Managed with WyndhamUnit 4 Bedroom DeluxeView on map

$299 / night

10 guests4 bedrooms
3 baths
Instant book

Availability

When can you stay?

Soft colors show how open this unit is. Gray days are past or sold out. Tap check-in, then check-out — your stay highlights.

Open Limited Low Closed Your stay

Tap your check-in date, then your check-out.

Updating…

Tap check-in, then check-out — dates sync to the book panel.

About this stay

Book your stay at Club Wyndham Ocean Ridge in Edisto, SC. Discover a beach getaway with equal parts relaxation and recreation. Nestled on the serene Edisto Island, the Ocean Ridge 4-Bedroom Deluxe offers a perfect blend of comfort and luxury. This spacious accommodation is ideal for families or groups, featuring four bedrooms, a fully equipped kitchen, a cozy living area, and private balconies with stunning views of the surrounding natural beauty. Resort Amenities Three Outdoor Pools: Perfect for a refreshing dip or lounging under the sun. Golf Course: Enjoy a round of golf amidst picturesque landscapes. Tennis Courts: Three courts available for a friendly match or serious game. Basketball Court: Shoot some hoops with friends or family. Beachside Cabanas: Relax by the beach in style. Fitness Center: Stay active with state-of-the-art equipment. Outdoor Hot Tub: Unwind and relax in the soothing hot tub. Miniature Golf: Fun for all ages with a mini-golf course on-site. Bicycle Rentals: Explore the island on two wheels. Playground: A safe and fun area for kids to play. Barbecue Grilling Station: Perfect for a family cookout. Things to Do in the Area Edisto Beach State Park: Just a short drive away, this park offers beautiful beaches, hiking trails, and opportunities for bird watching. Edisto Watersports and Tackle: Engage in various water activities like kayaking, paddleboarding, and fishing. Edisto Island Serpentarium: A unique attraction featuring a variety of reptiles. Local Dining: Savor delicious seafood and Southern cuisine at nearby restaurants. Whether you’re looking to relax by the pool, explore the natural surroundings, or enjoy various recreational activities, Ocean Ridge offers something for everyone. NOTE: Guest checking in must be 21 or older. Suites with bay or lagoon views are extremely limited; most suites have garden views. The resort has a beach cabana accessible via Beach Access #20. Resort is campus like; a car is recommended to fully enjoy the area. Edisto Island has a grocery store (within 3 miles), six restaurants, sandwich shops and several specialty shops. Major shopping 1 hour away in Charleston. Suites are elevated with one or two flights of stairs outside, many with additional stairs inside. Number of suites with elevators is extremely limited. Some associations do not allow motorcycle, golf cart or trailer access. A credit card is required for the $250 security deposit requested at check in. *Pictures are examples. We cannot guarantee unit layout or view, units are assigned at check in.*

Amenities

Search or filter by type — 60 listed for this stay.

Showing 60

  • 🛎️ConciergeServices
  • ✨DVD PlayerIn unit
  • 👨‍👩‍👧Family FriendlyFamily & pets
  • ✨Free CallsIn unit
  • 🅿️Free ParkingServices
  • ⛳GolfOutdoors
  • 🔥HeatingIn unit
  • 🛁Hot TubWater
  • ✨Wi‑FiIn unit
  • 🏊PoolWater
  • 🏊Indoor PoolWater
  • 📺Cable / Satellite TVConnected
  • 🛎️StaffServices
  • ✨TennisMove & play
  • ✨Activities CenterIn unit
  • 🔥BBQOutdoors
  • 🏖️Beach AccessWater
  • 🏖️Beach VolleyballWater
  • 👨‍👩‍👧PlaygroundFamily & pets
  • 🍷Deli / Snack BarFood & drink
  • 💪Gym / FitnessMove & play
  • ✨Gift ShopServices
  • ✨HorseshoesIn unit
  • ⛳Mini GolfOutdoors
  • 📺Movie RentalsConnected
  • ✨PickleballMove & play
  • ✨Shuttle Services (limited Area Attractions)In unit
  • 🍽️RestaurantFood & drink
  • 🍷BarFood & drink
  • 👨‍👩‍👧Kids ClubFamily & pets
  • 🛗ElevatorServices
  • ❄️Air ConditioningIn unit
  • 🍳Full KitchenFood & drink
  • 🏞️BalconyOutdoors
  • 🧺Washer / DryerIn unit
  • ✨Carbon Monoxide DetectorIn unit
  • ✨Closet / DrawersIn unit
  • 🍽️Coffee MakerFood & drink
  • 🏞️PatioOutdoors
  • ✨Dishes / UtensilsIn unit
  • 🧺DishwasherIn unit
  • 🔥Fire ExtinguisherIn unit
  • ✨First Aid KitIn unit
  • 🛁Laptop Friendly WorkspaceWater
  • ✨Linens ProvidedIn unit
  • ✨Living RoomIn unit
  • 🍳MicrowaveFood & drink
  • ✨OvenIn unit
  • ✨Private BathroomIn unit
  • ✨RefrigeratorIn unit
  • ✨ShampooIn unit
  • ✨Smoke DetectorIn unit
  • ✨Sofa BedIn unit
  • ✨StoveIn unit
  • 📺TVConnected
  • ✨Towels ProvidedIn unit
  • 🏞️Deck / Patio UncoveredOutdoors
  • ✨DVD / Blueray PlayerIn unit
  • ✨Laptop FriendlyIn unit
  • ✨Smoke DetectorsIn unit

Things to know

  • Pets

    No pets

  • Cancellation

    Unpaid trips: free cancel until the day before check-in. Paid stays follow listing terms.

  • House rules

    No pets

How check-in works

Resort stays through BNB Services — company-backed booking, real front desk arrival.

  1. 1

    Pay BNB Services (when live)

    When booking opens, you check out with us — not a random host inbox. Preview rates and suite details today.

  2. 2

    Traveler matches government ID

    The name and home address on your booking must match the ID shown at the resort front desk.

  3. 3

    Check in at Ocean Ridge

    Bring your confirmation and photo ID.

Resort phone: (843) 869-4516

Questions about this stay?

Message BNB Services — company support, not a random host.

Stay details & policies

Security deposit
$250
Unit
4 Bedroom Deluxe
Kitchen
Full
Suite / room type
4 Bedroom Deluxe

House rules

  • No pets

More at Ocean Ridge

Same property, different suite types — compare size, view, and rate.

This stay vs another at Ocean Ridge
BNB collectionInstant
18

Ocean Ridge — 2 Bedroom Deluxe

Ocean Ridge

Edisto Island, South Carolina

2 bed1 bath6 guests

PoolIndoor PoolPool Bar
$199/ night

See all suite types at Ocean Ridge

Book this suite

$299/ night
Instant book

Pick check-in and check-out to see your estimated total.

Cancel: Unpaid trips: free cancel until the day before check-in. Paid stays follow listing terms. Terms

Preview mode — browse resorts and suites while we finish the site. Live checkout will open soon.

Secure checkout next. Log in required.

$299/ night

Select dates to book

BNB collectionInstant
18

Ocean Ridge — 2 Bedroom Loft

Ocean Ridge

Edisto Island, South Carolina

2 bed1 bath8 guests

PoolIndoor PoolPool Bar
$191/ night
BNB collectionInstant
18

Ocean Ridge — 2 Bedroom Lockoff

Ocean Ridge

Edisto Island, South Carolina

2 bed2 bath8 guests

PoolIndoor PoolPool Bar
$399/ night
BNB collectionInstant
18

Ocean Ridge — 4 Bedroom Presidential

Ocean Ridge

Edisto Island, South Carolina

4 bed4 bath14 guests

PoolIndoor PoolPool Bar
$400/ night
BNB collectionInstant
18

Ocean Ridge — 1 Bedroom Suite

Ocean Ridge

Edisto Island, South Carolina

1 bed1 bath4 guests

PoolIndoor PoolPool Bar
$120/ night
BNB collectionInstant
18

Ocean Ridge — 1 Bedroom Deluxe

Ocean Ridge

Edisto Island, South Carolina

1 bed1 bath4 guests

PoolIndoor PoolPool Bar
$139/ night
BNB collectionInstant
18

Ocean Ridge — 1 Bedroom

Ocean Ridge

Edisto Island, South Carolina

1 bed1 bath4 guests

PoolIndoor PoolPool Bar
$129/ night